ActiveSC810356Private limited companyGlasgow

HI PHO LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HI PHO LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC810356) incorporated on 13 May 2024, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 600 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £10, upper quartile £7,618).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
27 May 2027in 217 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-05-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-13
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Hung Nguyen Tien
    Individual · since 13 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 217 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HI PHO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.