ActiveSC819310Private limited companyCumnock

EMCL SERVICES LIMITED

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EMCL SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC819310) incorporated on 13 August 2024, registered in Cumnock. Its registered activity is maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £3,368, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 7,203 comparable companies in Other (median £4,498, upper quartile £47k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
27 August 2027in 309 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£3,368
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£3,368——£3,135——1
Current ratio2.38Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3,368 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.38
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-08-13
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Euan Mclatchie
    Individual · since 13 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 309 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,368 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (maintenance and repair of motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EMCL SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.