ActiveSC832194Private limited companyGlasgow

MAKNN LTD

C50/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAKNN LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC832194) incorporated on 18 December 2024, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025.

There are 472 companies in specialists medical practice activities in Glasgow with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £20k and is 7 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 December 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
1 January 2027in 71 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86220
Specialists medical practice activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025———£100———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
50 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-12-18; no accounts due yet
50Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Noori Noorahmed Maka
    Individual · since 18 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 129 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 71 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (specialists medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAKNN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.