ActiveSO300647Private limited companyPerth

MACNABS LLP

C58/100

Owned by Ruth Catriona Croman (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MACNABS LLP is an active private limited company (company number SO300647) incorporated on 20 June 2005, registered in Perth. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 45 employees on average.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 June 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
4 July 2027in 255 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
45
+18%vs Mar 2024
Average employees
45
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025——————45
31 March 2024——————38

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2005-06-20 (21 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 6 other
  • Mrs Ruth Catriona Croman
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Ms Althea Lily Kennedy
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 August 2018
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mr Stuart David Hunter
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 March 2024
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mr Garry Allan Sutherland
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 March 2023
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mrs Andrea Jane Hay
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 August 2018
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mr Crawford William Allan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 May 2018
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mrs Gillian Margaret Ralph
    Individual · since 19 April 2017 · ceased 31 January 2019
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 255 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for MACNABS LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.