ELDAPOINT LIMITED

Company number 01096344 · Active · Merseyside L33 7SG

B
Firmoscan score 77/100

ELDAPOINT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01096344) incorporated on 15 February 1973, registered in Merseyside. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £6.32m and cash of £55k, with 107 employees on average. Net assets fell 18% on the prior period (£7.75m).

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,572 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £620, upper quartile £20k).

Key dates

Incorporated
15 February 1973
Next accounts due
31 December 2026 — in 75 days
Confirmation statement due
1 March 2027 — in 135 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Full
Size band
Small (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 March 2025

Net assets
Net assetsMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: £7.75m; Mar 2025: £6.32mn/a£7.75m£6.32mMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Cash at bankMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: £407k; Mar 2025: £55kn/a£407k£55kMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: −£1.61m; Mar 2025: −£1.44mn/a−£1.61m−£1.44mMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Average employees
Average employeesMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: 107; Mar 2025: 107n/a107107Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£6.32m£55k£14.62m£11.25m—−£1.44m107
31 March 2024£7.75m£407k£15.30m£12.38m—−£1.61m107
31 March 2023———————
Current ratio
1.44
Cash per employee
£515

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 77/100 (grade B)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Eldapoint Holdings Ltd (corporate entity, United Kingdom (England And Wales)) — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 6 April 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for ELDAPOINT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.