Active01373414Private limited companyBirkenhead

LEVERBROOK (EXPORT) LIMITED

Significant control: John Gary Winstanley (50–75%), Gary James Winstanley (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Leverbrook (Export) Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LEVERBROOK (EXPORT) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01373414) incorporated on 14 June 1978, registered in Birkenhead. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £691k and cash of £38k, with 14 employees on average. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£666k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,572 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £620, upper quartile £20k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr John Gary Winstanley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mr Gary James Winstanley
    Individual · since 17 April 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 June 197848 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
28 June 2027in 248 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£691k
+4%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£38k
+178%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
14
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£691k
Cash at bank
£38k
Average employees
14
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£691k£38k£986k———14
31 March 2024£666k£14k£995k———14
Cash per employee£2,740Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £691,236 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 June 1978

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 248 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £691k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £666k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LEVERBROOK (EXPORT) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.