ARROWLAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04137359 · Active · London W1T 5DS

D
Firmoscan score 40/100

ARROWLAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04137359) incorporated on 9 January 2001, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£1.51m and cash of £1,631, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (−£1.51m).

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 12,682 comparable companies in London (median £413, upper quartile £73k).

Key dates

Incorporated
9 January 2001
Next accounts due
30 March 2027 — in 163 days
Confirmation statement due
23 January 2027 — in 97 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 30 June 2025

Net assets
Net assetsJun 2023: not reported; Jun 2024: −£1.51m; Jun 2025: −£1.51mn/a−£1.51m−£1.51mJun 2023Jun 2024Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Cash at bankJun 2023: not reported; Jun 2024: £2,627; Jun 2025: £1,631n/a£2,627£1,631Jun 2023Jun 2024Jun 2025
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearJun 2023: not reported; Jun 2024: −£15k; Jun 2025: −£8,300n/a−£15k−£8,300Jun 2023Jun 2024Jun 2025
Average employees
Average employeesJun 2023: not reported; Jun 2024: 0; Jun 2025: 0n/a00Jun 2023Jun 2024Jun 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£1.51m£1,631£345k£4.58m—−£8,3000
30 June 2024−£1.51m£2,627£299k£4.05m—−£15k0
30 June 2023———————
Current ratio
0.67 — current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 40/100 (grade D)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Miss Bianka Sigrid Davies — has significant influence or control; has significant influence or control; has significant influence or control · since 9 January 2017
  • Mr Richard Steven Davies — has significant influence or control; has significant influence or control · since 9 January 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for ARROWLAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.