Active04137924Private limited companyLondon

CAMDEN MIXED DEVELOPMENTS LTD

C51/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAMDEN MIXED DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04137924) incorporated on 9 January 2001, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£9.11m and cash of £10k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 19% on the prior period (−£11.21m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 12,682 comparable companies in London (median £413, upper quartile £73k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 January 200125 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
23 January 2027in 93 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£9.11m
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£10k
+4%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£9.11m
Cash at bank
£10k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£9.11m£10k£103k———0
30 June 2024−£11.21m£9,867£235k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-9,109,465 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+18.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2001-01-09 (26 years)
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Sellar London Limited
    corporate entity, Uk · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 93 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9.11m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11.21m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CAMDEN MIXED DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.