Active08656301Private limited companyBurnham-On-Sea

TRANSARNIA LIMITED

C60/100

Owned by Ian Lacey and Lynda Beatrice Harvey-Clews

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRANSARNIA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08656301) incorporated on 19 August 2013, registered in Burnham-On-Sea. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £901, with 3 employees on average. Turnover was £79k and profit for the year £12k. Net assets fell 91% on the prior period (£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,928 comparable companies in Other (median £2,628, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 August 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
2 September 2027in 315 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£901
−91%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£79k
+12%vs Dec 2024
Employees
3
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£901
Turnover
£79k
Profit for the year
£12k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£901——£1,995£79k£12k3
31 December 2024£11k——£3,414£70k−£759—
Current ratio1.4Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Net margin14.7%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £901 at 2025-12-31
−8Net assets falling-91.5% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-08-19 (13 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ian Lacey
    Individual · since 8 October 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Lynda Beatrice Harvey-Clews
    Individual · since 8 October 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 315 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £901 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRANSARNIA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.