Active08656324Private limited companyNorwich

PRIMARY CARE IT LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRIMARY CARE IT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08656324) incorporated on 19 August 2013, registered in Norwich. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£36k and cash of £68k, with 17 employees on average. Net assets rose 75% on the prior period (−£143k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,928 comparable companies in Other (median £2,628, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 August 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
2 September 2027in 315 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£36k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£68k
+348%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
17
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£36k
Cash at bank
£68k
Average employees
17
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£36k£68k—£215k——17
31 August 2024−£143k£15k—£364k——17
Current ratio1.09Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£4,015Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-36,257 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+74.7% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £68,249
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 August 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Caroline Saint
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 315 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £36k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £143k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRIMARY CARE IT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.