Active09003361Private limited companyEbbw Vale

DBIT SYSTEMS LTD

D43/100

Owned by Kyle Christian Alan Morley (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DBIT SYSTEMS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09003361) incorporated on 22 April 2014, registered in Ebbw Vale. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£16k, with 2 employees on average. Turnover was £18k and profit for the year −£1,361. Net assets fell 23% on the prior period (−£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 651 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £200, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
6 May 2027in 196 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 63110
Data processing, hosting and related activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£16k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£18k
−33%vs Mar 2024
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£16k
Turnover
£18k
Profit for the year
−£1,361
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£16k———£18k−£1,3612
31 March 2024−£13k———£27k−£852—
Net margin-7.5%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-15,687 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-04-22 (12 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kyle Christian Alan Morley
    Individual · since 22 April 2017
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 196 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DBIT SYSTEMS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.