Active09157879Private limited companyLondon

EDUCATE YOU LTD.

D35/100

Owned by Vit Chovanec and Vit Chovanec

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EDUCATE YOU LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 09157879) incorporated on 1 August 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is other publishing activities (SIC 58190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£1,666, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 6% on the prior period (−£1,575).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,566 comparable companies in London (median £333, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 August 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
15 August 2027in 297 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 58190
Other publishing activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 85320
Technical and vocational secondary education
SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£1,666
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£1,666
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£1,666——£2,197——1
31 August 2024−£1,575——£2,106——1
Current ratio0.19Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,666 at 2025-08-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.19
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-08-01 (12 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Mr Vit Chovanec
    Individual · since 1 November 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mr Vit Chovanec
    Individual · since 1 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Genius Afc Limited
    corporate entity, Ireland · since 1 August 2016 · ceased 28 July 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Monika Mrlinova
    Individual · since 29 July 2022 · ceased 1 November 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mrs Vendula Trlicova
    Individual · since 29 July 2022 · ceased 1 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 297 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,666 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,575 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other publishing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EDUCATE YOU LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.