Active09163933Private limited companyLondon

EPHREZUBBY SERVICES LIMITED

C60/100

Owned by Ephraim Azubike Iloanyionwu (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EPHREZUBBY SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09163933) incorporated on 6 August 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is hospital activities (SIC 86101). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £13k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 7% on the prior period (£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,396 comparable companies in London (median £1,551, upper quartile £13k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 August 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
20 August 2027in 302 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86101
Hospital activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£13k
−7%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£13k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£13k——£250——1
31 August 2024£14k——£350——1
Current ratio0.66Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £13,333 at 2025-08-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.66
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-08-06 (12 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ephraim Azubike Iloanyionwu
    Individual · since 1 August 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 302 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (hospital activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EPHREZUBBY SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.