Active09170763Private limited companyNewark

INSURELANCE LTD.

B72/100

Owned by Lance Anthony Baker and Jeanette Margaret Baker

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INSURELANCE LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 09170763) incorporated on 11 August 2014, registered in Newark. Its registered activity is activities of insurance agents and brokers (SIC 66220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £257k and cash of £258k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£246k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,008 comparable companies in the UK (median £14k, upper quartile £95k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 August 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
25 August 2027in 307 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 66220
Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£257k
+4%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£258k
+4%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£257k
Cash at bank
£258k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£257k£258k£5,681———0
31 March 2024£246k£248k£5,299———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £256,763 at 2025-03-31
+4Cash reservesCash £257,747
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-08-11 (12 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Lance Anthony Baker
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Jeanette Margaret Baker
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 307 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £257k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £246k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (activities of insurance agents and brokers), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INSURELANCE LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.