Active09173565Private limited companyAlcester

TRUSTED DIRECTORY SERVICES LTD

B76/100

Owned by Steven John Richardson (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRUSTED DIRECTORY SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09173565) incorporated on 13 August 2014, registered in Alcester. Its registered activity is media representation services (SIC 73120). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £30k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 10% on the prior period (£33k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 167 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £1,333, upper quartile £18k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 August 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
27 August 2027in 309 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 73120
Media representation services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£30k
−10%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£30k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£30k——£47k——2
31 August 2024£33k——£10k——2
Current ratio2.06Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £29,953 at 2025-08-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.06
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-08-13 (12 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Steven John Richardson
    Individual · since 5 October 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 309 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £30k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £33k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (media representation services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRUSTED DIRECTORY SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.