Active09183385Private limited companyHaywards Heath

PEGASIS LIMITED

B72/100

Owned by Nicola Jane Smith and Simon Malcolm Smith

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PEGASIS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09183385) incorporated on 20 August 2014, registered in Haywards Heath. Its registered activity is other information service activities n.e.c. (SIC 63990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £89k and cash of £72k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 6% on the prior period (£94k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 232 comparable companies in Surrey (median £2,122, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 August 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
3 September 2027in 316 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 63990
Other information service activities n.e.c.
SIC 66190
Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£89k
−6%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£72k
−39%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£89k
Cash at bank
£72k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£89k£72k£79———2
31 August 2024£94k£117k£1,311———2
Cash per employee£36kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £88,614 at 2025-08-31
+4Cash reservesCash £71,856
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-08-20 (12 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Nicola Jane Smith
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Simon Malcolm Smith
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 316 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £89k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £94k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other information service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PEGASIS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.