Active09188521Private limited companyBridgwater

LETHAMASE LTD

B68/100

Owned by Nthabiseng Eunice Bodiba (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LETHAMASE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09188521) incorporated on 28 August 2014, registered in Bridgwater. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2,307, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 7,430 comparable companies in Other (median £1,944, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 August 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
11 September 2027in 324 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2,307
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2,307—£12k———1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,307 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-08-28 (12 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Nthabiseng Eunice Bodiba
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Nthabiseng Eunice Bodiba
    Individual · since 30 June 2016 · ceased 21 February 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 324 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,307 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LETHAMASE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.