Active09188678Private limited companyLondon

BTW DRINKS LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BTW DRINKS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09188678) incorporated on 28 August 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters (SIC 11070). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£179k and cash of £9,142, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 17% on the prior period (−£153k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 172 comparable companies in London (median £2, upper quartile £8,255).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 August 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
11 September 2027in 324 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 11070
Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£179k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£9,142
+18%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£179k
Cash at bank
£9,142
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£179k£9,142£13k———1
31 August 2024−£153k£7,736£12k———1
Cash per employee£9,142Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-179,413 at 2025-08-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-08-28 (12 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Nick Alessandro Crispini
    Individual · since 28 August 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 324 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £179k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £153k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BTW DRINKS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.