Active09190779Private limited companyLondon

BRACIOLA'S LTD

B68/100

Owned by Daniela Rosaria Alessandro and Marina Alessandro

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BRACIOLA'S LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09190779) incorporated on 28 August 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £500. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,093 comparable companies in London (median £495, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 August 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
11 September 2027in 324 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
SIC 56290
Other food services
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£500
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£500
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£500——————
31 August 2024£500——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £500 at 2025-08-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-08-28 (12 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Daniela Rosaria Alessandro
    Individual · since 1 August 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Marina Alessandro
    Individual · since 14 August 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 324 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £500 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £500 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BRACIOLA'S LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.