Active09190922Private limited companyLondon Colney

CMD SCENIC SERVICES LTD

A81/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CMD SCENIC SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09190922) incorporated on 28 August 2014, registered in London Colney. Its registered activity is television programme production activities (SIC 59113). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £660, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 331% on the prior period (£153). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 268 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £7,978, upper quartile £40k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 August 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
11 September 2027in 324 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59113
Television programme production activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£660
+331%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£660
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£660—————2
31 August 2024£153—————2
31 August 2023£363—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
81 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £660 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+331.4% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-08-28 (12 years)
81Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Clive Drinkall
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mrs Deborah Drinkall
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 30 April 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 324 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £660 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £153 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £363 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (television programme production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CMD SCENIC SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.