Active10037728Private limited companyOldham

POLLIES LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

POLLIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10037728) incorporated on 2 March 2016, registered in Oldham. Its registered activity is general cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 26 February 2025, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 488 comparable companies in Manchester (median £365, upper quartile £6,845).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
26 November 2026in 35 days
Confirmation statement due
16 March 2027in 145 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 26 February 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
26 February 2025£2£1—————
5 March 2024£2£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-02-26
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-03-02 (11 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Pauline Watkins
    Individual · since 1 January 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Jason Ellwood
    Individual · since 1 January 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 145 days
  2. Next accounts duein 35 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (general cleaning of buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for POLLIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.