Active10048394Private limited companyLondon

FROGDOM LTD

E27/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FROGDOM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10048394) incorporated on 8 March 2016, registered in London. Its registered activity is ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development (SIC 62011). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£63k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 37% on the prior period (−£46k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,352 comparable companies in London (median £131, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
22 March 2027in 151 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62011
Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£63k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
−40%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£63k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£63k——£84k——3
31 March 2024−£46k——£109k——5
Current ratio0.25Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-63,105 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-37.4% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.25
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-03-08 (11 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Arturas Kuzmenka
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 151 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £63k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £46k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FROGDOM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.