Active10052609Private limited companyGateshead

APPLEGATE HILL LIMITED

C58/100

Owned by Nathaniel John Hill and Richard David Applegate

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

APPLEGATE HILL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10052609) incorporated on 9 March 2016, registered in Gateshead. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 2 employees on average.

There are 3,228 companies in other letting and operating of own or leased real estate in Newcastle with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1 and is 7 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
23 March 2027in 152 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025———£62k——2
31 March 2024———£62k——2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-03-09 (11 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Nathaniel John Hill
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Richard David Applegate
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 152 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for APPLEGATE HILL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.