Active10065094Private limited companySale

KILLANE MEADOWS LIMITED

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KILLANE MEADOWS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10065094) incorporated on 15 March 2016, registered in Sale. Its registered activity is activities of insurance agents and brokers (SIC 66220). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £3, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 100% on the prior period (£689).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 251 comparable companies in Manchester (median £7,201, upper quartile £50k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
29 March 2027in 158 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 66220
Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£3
−100%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£3
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£3——£0——2
31 March 2024£689——£19k——2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-99.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-03-15 (11 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Richard Austin Perry
    Individual · since 14 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 158 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £689 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (activities of insurance agents and brokers), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KILLANE MEADOWS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.