Active10069318Private limited companyLeeds

OAK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OAK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10069318) incorporated on 17 March 2016, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 March 2025, showing net assets of £54k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (£63k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,888 comparable companies in Leeds (median £1, upper quartile £8,435).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
31 March 2027in 160 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 March 2025
Net assets
£54k
−14%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£54k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 March 2025£54k——£77k——1
30 March 2024£63k——£150k——1
Current ratio0.26Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £53,891 at 2025-03-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.26
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-03-17 (11 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Catherine Louise Williams
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr James Nigel Williams
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 160 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £54k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £63k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OAK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.