Active10075020Private limited companyLondon

HERCULES SOFTWARE LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HERCULES SOFTWARE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10075020) incorporated on 21 March 2016, registered in London. Its registered activity is leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works (SIC 77400). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£541k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (−£535k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 229 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
4 April 2027in 164 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 77400
Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£541k
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£541k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£541k——£541k——0
31 December 2024−£535k——£541k——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-540,865 at 2025-12-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-03-21 (11 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Rocketer Consulting Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 164 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £541k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £535k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HERCULES SOFTWARE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.