Active10075572Private limited companyCambridge

ACE POOLS LTD

E25/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ACE POOLS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10075572) incorporated on 21 March 2016, registered in Cambridge. Its registered activity is landscape service activities (SIC 81300). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 September 2024, showing net assets of −£22k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 73% on the prior period (−£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 110 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £2,703, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 June 2026116 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
4 April 2027in 164 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81300
Landscape service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 September 2024
Net assets
−£22k
vs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2023
Net assets
−£22k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 September 2024−£22k—————2
30 September 2023−£13k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
25 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-22,291 at 2024-09-28
−8Net assets falling-72.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-03-21 (11 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-06-28
25Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Alexander Craig
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 164 days
  2. Next accounts due116 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £22k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (landscape service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ACE POOLS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.