Active10080275Private limited companyLondon

DORIS CCTV LTD

A88/100

Owned by Shahin Toopchian and Tooraj Habibi

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DORIS CCTV LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10080275) incorporated on 23 March 2016, registered in London. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £113k and cash of £87k, with 15 employees on average. Net assets rose 69% on the prior period (£67k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,201 comparable companies in London (median £405, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
6 April 2027in 166 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£113k
+69%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£87k
+517%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
15
−44%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£113k
Cash at bank
£87k
Average employees
15
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£113k£87k£207k£558k——15
31 March 2024£67k£14k£129k£448k——27
Current ratio2.11Comfortable
Cash per employee£5,796Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
88 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £112,759 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+69.4% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.11
+4Cash reservesCash £86,936
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-03-23 (11 years)
88Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Shahin Toopchian
    Individual · since 19 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Tooraj Habibi
    Individual · since 11 September 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 166 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £113k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £67k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DORIS CCTV LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.