Active10088487Private limited companyStourport On Severn

STROYD-HUTTON OPERATIONS LTD

B76/100

Owned by Paul Richard Hutton (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STROYD-HUTTON OPERATIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10088487) incorporated on 29 March 2016, registered in Stourport On Severn. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £13k and cash of £26k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 75% on the prior period (£7,245).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 5,048 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2,765, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
12 April 2027in 172 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£13k
+75%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£26k
+11688%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£13k
Cash at bank
£26k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£13k£26k£7,946———1
31 March 2024£7,245£218£8,180———0
Cash per employee£26kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £12,676 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+75.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-03-29 (11 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Paul Richard Hutton
    Individual · since 1 February 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 172 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,245 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STROYD-HUTTON OPERATIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.