Active10124343Private limited companyManchester

EVERPINE LIMITED

A84/100

Owned by Usman Malik (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EVERPINE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10124343) incorporated on 14 April 2016, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £28k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 121% on the prior period (£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,692 comparable companies in Manchester (median £2,358, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 April 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
28 April 2027in 188 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£28k
+121%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£28k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£28k——£4,624——2
30 April 2024£13k——£6,866——2
Current ratio7.02Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £28,159 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+120.5% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 7.02
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-04-14 (10 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Usman Malik
    Individual · since 14 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 188 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £28k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EVERPINE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.