Active10125192Private limited companyManchester

J4 SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Jean Leopold Nsieyanji Djeuga (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does J4 Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other human health activities (SIC 86900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

J4 SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10125192) incorporated on 14 April 2016, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £17k and cash of £27k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,692 comparable companies in Manchester (median £2,358, upper quartile £20k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jean Leopold Nsieyanji Djeuga
    Individual · since 13 December 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 April 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
28 April 2027in 187 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£17k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£27k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£17k£27k—£2,347——1
30 April 2024———————
Current ratio11.5Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£27kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £16,589 at 30 April 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 11.5
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 April 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 187 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for J4 SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.