Active10661751Private limited companyNorwich

WORKDONE LTD

A84/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WORKDONE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10661751) incorporated on 9 March 2017, registered in Norwich. Its registered activity is financial management (SIC 70221). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £26k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 45% on the prior period (£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,678 comparable companies in Other (median £5,293, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 March 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
23 March 2027in 152 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70221
Financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£26k
+45%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£26k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£26k——£8,240——4
31 March 2025£18k——£14k———
Current ratio4.13Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £25,817 at 2026-03-31
+8Net assets growing+45.4% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 4.13
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-03-09 (10 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 9 March 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 152 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £26k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WORKDONE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.