Active10675365Private limited companyShildon

CRD GROUP LTD

A80/100

Owned by David George Robinson and Stuart George Charles Cockrill

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CRD GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10675365) incorporated on 16 March 2017, registered in Shildon. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £865k and cash of £569k, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 14% on the prior period (£758k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 10,075 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £130k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 March 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
30 March 2027in 159 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£865k
+14%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£569k
+15%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£865k
Cash at bank
£569k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£865k£569k£7,388———2
31 March 2024£758k£497k£5,367———2
Cash per employee£285kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £865,037 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+14.1% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £569,322
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-03-16 (10 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr David George Robinson
    Individual · since 16 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Stuart George Charles Cockrill
    Individual · since 16 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 159 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £865k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £758k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CRD GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.