Active10694018Private limited companyWetherby

BEING ME LIMITED

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BEING ME LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10694018) incorporated on 28 March 2017, registered in Wetherby. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£5,841 and cash of £1,783, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 1511% on the prior period (£414).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,201 comparable companies in Leeds (median £5,186, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 March 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
11 April 2027in 171 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£5,841
−1511%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1,783
−75%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£5,841
Cash at bank
£1,783
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£5,841£1,783£1,351———1
31 March 2024£414£7,034£0———1
Cash per employee£1,783Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-5,841 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-1510.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-03-28 (10 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Alison Smith
    Individual · since 9 September 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Steven John Webb
    Individual · since 1 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Steven John Webb
    Individual · since 28 March 2017 · ceased 1 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 171 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,841 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £414 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BEING ME LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.