Active10702512Private limited companyIsleworth

REP CONSULTANCY LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REP CONSULTANCY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10702512) incorporated on 31 March 2017, registered in Isleworth. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £48, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 300% on the prior period (£12).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 9,372 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,662, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 March 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
14 April 2027in 174 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£48
+300%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£48
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£48——£150——1
31 March 2024£12——£12——1
Current ratio1.32Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £48 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+300.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-03-31 (10 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Katarzyna Agnieszka Reperowska
    Individual · since 31 March 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 174 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £48 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £12 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REP CONSULTANCY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.