Active10717447Private limited companyLondon

FACT FORWARD LTD

B68/100

Owned by Emma Louise Beirne (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FACT FORWARD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10717447) incorporated on 8 April 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £15k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 62% on the prior period (£40k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 19,391 comparable companies in London (median £3,248, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 April 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
22 April 2027in 182 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£15k
−62%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£15k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£15k——£772——1
31 July 2024£40k——£15k———
Current ratio20.28Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £15,024 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-62.0% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 20.28
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-04-08 (10 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Emma Louise Beirne
    Individual · since 8 April 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 190 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 182 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £40k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FACT FORWARD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.