Active10718965Private limited companyBlackburn

IL GROUP LTD

C60/100

Owned by Imran Khaliq (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IL GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10718965) incorporated on 10 April 2017, registered in Blackburn. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £23k and cash of £248, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (£24k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,842 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £900, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 April 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
24 April 2027in 184 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£23k
−5%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£248
−100%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£23k
Cash at bank
£248
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£23k£248£93k£94k——0
30 April 2024£24k£301k£17k£288k——0
Current ratio0.98Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £23,267 at 2025-04-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.98
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-04-10 (10 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Imran Khaliq
    Individual · since 10 April 2017
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 184 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £24k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IL GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.