Active10723750Private limited companySt Columb Major

HORME STRUCTURAL LIMITED

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HORME STRUCTURAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10723750) incorporated on 13 April 2017, registered in St Columb Major. Its registered activity is engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1,305, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £66k and profit for the year £32k. Net assets fell 61% on the prior period (£3,381).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,904 comparable companies in Other (median £8,537, upper quartile £43k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 April 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
27 April 2027in 187 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1,305
−61%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£66k
−10%vs Apr 2024
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£1,305
Turnover
£66k
Profit for the year
£32k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1,305——£7,526£66k£32k1
30 April 2024£3,381——£8,463£73k£36k—
Current ratio1.17Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Net margin48.7%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,305 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-61.4% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-04-13 (10 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 13 April 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 187 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,305 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,381 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HORME STRUCTURAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.