Active10733581Private limited companyEast Sussex

B ENTERPRISES LTD

B68/100

Owned by Brook Jarvis (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

B ENTERPRISES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10733581) incorporated on 21 April 2017, registered in East Sussex. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 12 March 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,245 comparable companies in Kent (median £100, upper quartile £7,414).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 April 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
12 December 2026in 51 days
Confirmation statement due
5 May 2027in 195 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 12 March 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
12 March 2025£1——————
12 March 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-03-12
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-04-21 (9 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Brook Jarvis
    Individual · since 21 April 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 195 days
  2. Next accounts duein 51 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for B ENTERPRISES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.