Active10737550Private limited companyLondon

SPRINGASC LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SPRINGASC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10737550) incorporated on 24 April 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is child day-care activities (SIC 88910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £12k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 70% on the prior period (£7,075).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 751 comparable companies in London (median £2,485, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 April 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
8 May 2027in 198 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 88910
Child day-care activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£12k
+70%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£12k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£12k——£22k——2
31 August 2024£7,075——£29k——2
Current ratio0.41Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £12,019 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+69.9% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.41
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-04-24 (9 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Samantha Juliet Hill
    Individual · since 24 April 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Sarah Jane Walters
    Individual · since 24 April 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 221 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 198 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,075 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (child day-care activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SPRINGASC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.