Active10739391Private limited companyPoole

QUANTUM CHIROPRACTIC LTD

B68/100

Owned by Joshua James Smith, Rosie Smith and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

QUANTUM CHIROPRACTIC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10739391) incorporated on 25 April 2017, registered in Poole. Its registered activity is specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £63k and cash of £18k, with 11 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£62k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,448 comparable companies in Other (median £20k, upper quartile £88k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 April 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
9 May 2027in 199 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86220
Specialists medical practice activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£63k
+1%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£18k
−9%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
11
+10%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£63k
Cash at bank
£18k
Average employees
11
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£63k£18k————11
30 April 2024£62k£19k————10
Cash per employee£1,593Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £62,816 at 2025-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-04-25 (9 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active · 1 other
  • Mr Joshua James Smith
    Individual · since 25 April 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Rosie Smith
    Individual · since 1 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Jjs Hold Trading Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 28 October 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Rosie Smith
    Individual · since 2 May 2017 · ceased 28 June 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 199 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £63k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £62k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (specialists medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for QUANTUM CHIROPRACTIC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.