Active10742487Private limited companyWellingborough

OPTUS MSS LTD

B68/100

Owned by Mark David Taylor (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OPTUS MSS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10742487) incorporated on 26 April 2017, registered in Wellingborough. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £28k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (£29k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,291 comparable companies in Northampton (median £3,025, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 April 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
10 May 2027in 200 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£28k
−2%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£28k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£28k—————1
30 April 2024£29k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £28,366 at 2025-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-04-26 (9 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mark David Taylor
    Individual · since 26 April 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 200 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £28k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OPTUS MSS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.