Active10743775Private limited companyManchester

D.A. WINDOW CLEANING LTD

D35/100

Owned by David Lee Aspinall (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

D.A. WINDOW CLEANING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10743775) incorporated on 27 April 2017, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is window cleaning services (SIC 81221). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£7,343, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 84 comparable companies in Manchester (median £2,258, upper quartile £9,324).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 April 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
11 May 2027in 201 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81221
Window cleaning services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£7,343
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£7,343——£12k——1
Current ratio0.28Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-7,343 at 2025-04-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.28
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-04-27 (9 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • David Lee Aspinall
    Individual · since 27 April 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 201 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,343 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (window cleaning services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for D.A. WINDOW CLEANING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.