Active10746256Private limited companyCardiff

CHICK PROPERTIES LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHICK PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10746256) incorporated on 28 April 2017, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£707 and cash of £0, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 1671% on the prior period (£45).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,393 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £1, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 April 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
12 May 2027in 202 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£707
−1671%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
−£707
Cash at bank
£0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£707£0£1,196———0
31 May 2024£45£84£1,632———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-707 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-1671.1% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-04-28 (9 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Gavin Mark Fisher
    Individual · since 29 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 28 April 2017 · ceased 27 April 2020
  • Mr Norman Raymond Fisher
    Individual · since 27 April 2020 · ceased 29 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 202 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £707 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £45 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHICK PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.