Active10801558Private limited companyChester

INTERJAR LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INTERJAR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10801558) incorporated on 5 June 2017, registered in Chester. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £805k and cash of £918k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£762k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 461 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £2,402, upper quartile £26k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 June 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
19 June 2027in 240 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£805k
+6%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£918k
+2%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£805k
Cash at bank
£918k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£805k£918k£79k———4
30 June 2024£762k£904k£72k———4
Cash per employee£229kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £805,476 at 2025-06-30
+4Cash reservesCash £917,571
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-06-05 (9 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Interjar Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 31 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Richard Jesudason
    Individual · since 5 June 2017 · ceased 31 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Adam John Johnson
    Individual · since 5 June 2017 · ceased 13 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr James Alexander Allwood
    Individual · since 23 July 2019 · ceased 13 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 240 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £805k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £762k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INTERJAR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.