Active10815464Private limited companyMilton Keynes

ALPACA EVOLUTION LIMITED

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALPACA EVOLUTION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10815464) incorporated on 13 June 2017, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is raising of camels and camelids (SIC 01440). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£1.37m and cash of £7,948, with 4 employees on average. Net assets fell 79% on the prior period (−£763k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 58 comparable companies in the UK (median £46, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 June 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
27 June 2027in 248 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 01440
Raising of camels and camelids
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£1.37m
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£7,948
−29%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£1.37m
Cash at bank
£7,948
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£1.37m£7,948£13k———4
31 July 2024−£763k£11k£20k———4
Cash per employee£1,987Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,366,011 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-79.1% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-06-13 (9 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Nicholas John Harrington Smith
    Individual · since 12 September 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Miss Shirley Joy Patricia Isseyegh
    Individual · since 12 September 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Bernard Cue
    Individual · since 13 June 2017 · ceased 12 September 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 248 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1.37m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £763k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (raising of camels and camelids), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALPACA EVOLUTION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.