Active10816736Private limited companyLondon

UNIQUE ACCESS LIMITED

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UNIQUE ACCESS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10816736) incorporated on 13 June 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£1,349, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 50% on the prior period (−£899).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 June 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
27 June 2027in 248 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£1,349
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£1,349
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£1,349—————0
31 March 2024−£899—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,349 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-50.1% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-06-13 (9 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 13 June 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 248 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,349 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £899 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UNIQUE ACCESS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.