Active10817128Private limited companySidcup

SIMPLISTIC TRAINING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

A84/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SIMPLISTIC TRAINING SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10817128) incorporated on 13 June 2017, registered in Sidcup. Its registered activity is other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £2,260, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 319% on the prior period (£540).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,249 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,044, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 June 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
27 June 2027in 248 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£2,260
+319%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£2,260
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£2,260——£454——0
30 June 2024£540——£1,641——0
Current ratio52.68Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,260 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+318.5% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 52.68
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-06-13 (9 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Stuart Kevin Smith
    Individual · since 11 June 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 13 June 2017 · ceased 11 June 2020
  • persons with significant control statement · since 13 June 2020 · ceased 11 June 2020

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 248 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,260 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £540 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other education n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SIMPLISTIC TRAINING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.