Active10818433Private limited companyPoole

TRICK BOX LTD

B68/100

Owned by Suzanne Paula Miles (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRICK BOX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10818433) incorporated on 14 June 2017, registered in Poole. Its registered activity is educational support services (SIC 85600). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £17k and cash of £9,710, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 44% on the prior period (£31k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,562 comparable companies in Other (median £1,714, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 June 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
28 June 2027in 249 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£17k
−44%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£9,710
−38%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£17k
Cash at bank
£9,710
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£17k£9,710—£938——1
31 August 2024£31k£16k—£1,104——1
Current ratio17.98Comfortable
Cash per employee£9,710Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £17,347 at 2025-08-31
−8Net assets falling-44.5% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 17.98
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-06-14 (9 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Suzanne Paula Miles
    Individual · since 14 June 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 249 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £31k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (educational support services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRICK BOX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.