Active10829400Private limited companyPoole

NIFA LTD

A88/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NIFA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10829400) incorporated on 21 June 2017, registered in Poole. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £130k and cash of £191k, with 23 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 118% on the prior period (£60k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 17,790 comparable companies in Other (median £3,372, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 June 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
5 July 2027in 256 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£130k
+118%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£191k
+44%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
23
+5%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£130k
Cash at bank
£191k
Average employees
23
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£130k£191k—£104k——23
30 June 2024£60k£133k—£96k——22
Current ratio1.98Comfortable
Cash per employee£8,285Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
88 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £130,359 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+117.9% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.98
+4Cash reservesCash £190,550
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-06-21 (9 years)
88Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Fabrizio Cerreta Mandriano
    Individual · since 21 June 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 256 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £130k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £60k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NIFA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.